About Congress

Acknowledgements

Acknowledgements

 

Program Chairs and Local Arrangement Coordinators
Federation staff
Federation Board of Directors
University of Alberta
Forj

Program Chairs and Local Arrangement Coordinators

Brian Froese
Michael (Mike) Holden
Tim Howard
Lucy De Fabrizio
Emma Sabzalieva
Leping Mou
David Peacock
Walter Archer
Gregory Betts
Cecily Devereux
Stephan Jaeger
Belinda Kleinhans
Simone Pfleger
Molly Kao
Ingo Brigandt
Maryam Moshaver
Mark Hannesson
Patricia Tao
Morgan Gauthier
Jonathan Lofft
Carol Léonard
Donna Lillian
Tanja Collet
Jennifer Dailey-O'Cain
Lincoln Blumell
Brigham Young
Steven Muir
Erika Simpson
Andrew Knight
Kathryn Norlock
Jennifer Burns
Ken Graham
Lise Larocque
Sherry Fox
Holly Campeau
Jean-Pierre Fortin
Doris Kieser
William Sweet
Isobel Findlay
Iva Jankovic
Derya Tarhan
Leanne Coughlin
Ken Clavette
Ghislain Thibault
Gordon Gow
Bruce Dadey
Benoît Sans
Christopher Adam
Steven Jobbitt
Ilona Sāndor
Sara Ross
Andrew McGillivray
Lori Chambers
Péter Szigeti
Chantal Gagnon
Wangtaolue Guo
Lee Beach
Ryan Katz-Rosene
Alica Miao
Brent Swallow
Nargiza Chorieva
Laurie Mook
Yvonne Harrison
Jason Foster
Bob Barnetson
Michele Jacobsen
Anne-Marie Scott
Colin Madland

Federation staff

Laura Chajkowski, CMP CMM
Josée Dallaire
Lamis El-Zein
Camille Ferrier
Vanessa Foran
Rebecca Gagnon
Gina Hill Birriel
Tiffany Hnatiw
Rachel Jacob
Donna LeLièvre
Gabriel Miller
Holly Nyenkamp
Nikki Owens, CED
Hélène Paquet-Young
Hannah Paveck
Pascal Thaka

Federation Board of Directors

Patrizia Albanese
Mike DeGagné
Jennifer Andrews
Deanna Reder
Wesley Crichlow
David Sylvester
Yolande Chan
Annie Pilote
Claudia Malacrida
Marcel Martel
Joel Faflak

University of Alberta
 

Congress 2021 staff

Mike O'Driscoll
Al Chapman
Marie Reinhart
David Saengsathit
Cindy Welsh 
Oliver Rossier
Casey Germain
Chelsea Miya
Keisha Marsh
Pamela Sewers
Kamal Ranaweera
Grant Wang
Clare Peters

Logistics Committee

Katherine Huising 
Adam Giraldeau 
Brian Gratrix 
Christine Legault 
Casey Kirkpatrick
Kris Urbanczyk
Laura Carter
Marjorie Cayford
Stefan Sirdiak 
Stephanie Wachnuk
Anna Vocioni
Brenda Bennett
Dolores March
Phil Webb
Rick Fix
Amanda Bain
Neil Purkess 
Marcel Roth 
Wyatt Maskoske
Ryan Topham

Communications Committee

Jocelyn Love 
Scott Lingley
Janelle Morin
Jennifer Pascoe 
Erik Einsiedel 
Marcey Andrews
Sheila Graham

Program Advisory Committee

Lois Harder
Florence Glanfield
Kisha Supernant
Geoffrey Rockwell
Fiona Schmiegelow
Anne Bailey
Janet Welch
Danielle Peers
Douglas Hildebrand
Crystal Fraser
Shirley Anne Tate
Susanne Luhmann
Natasha Hurley

SSHRC Researchers Advisory Committee

Denise J. Larsen
Marie Carriere
Martine Pellerin
Mark Haykowsky
Victoria Ruetalo
James Muir
Nancy Van Styvendale
Laura Beard
Tara-Leigh McHugh
Roxanne Harde

Deans Advisory Council

Chris Andersen
Barbara A Billingsley
Greta Cummings
Brooke Milne
Kim Misfeldt
Pierre-Yves Mocquais 
Kerry Mummery
Steve Patten
Demetres Tryphonopoulos
Jennifer Tupper

Forj

Jackie Berdy
Thomas Denton
Jake Edmark
Em Gamboa
Joe Gustavson
Paige Leek
Scott Tollerton
Kristen Wright